16th Annual Joyce Elaine Grant Photography Exhibition (2017)

Kristine Thompson
Kristine Thompson

Solo Show Award

Kristine Thompsom
Kristine Thompsom

Solo Show Award

Kristine Thompson
Kristine Thompson

Solo Show Award

Danielle Khoury
Danielle Khoury

Coupralux Award

Allen Morris
Allen Morris

Red River Paper Award

Rebecca Finley
Rebecca Finley

Freestyle Photographic Supplies Award

Wen Hang Lin
Wen Hang Lin

Imaging Spectrum Award

Tomoe Murakami
Tomoe Murakami

Arlington Camera Award

Rafal Aleszyk
Rafal Aleszyk
Sarah Austin
Sarah Austin
Nicole Campanello
Nicole Campanello
Megan DeSoto
Megan DeSoto
Rachel Donovan
Rachel Donovan
Amber Eckersley
Amber Eckersley
Suzanne Elise
Suzanne Elise
Amelia Eskenazi
Amelia Eskenazi
Tricia Gahagan
Tricia Gahagan
Peter Hiatt
Peter Hiatt
Rachel Jump
Rachel Jump
Dennis Keeley
Dennis Keeley
Molly Lamb
Molly Lamb
Dannie Liebergot
Dannie Liebergot
Jiayi Liu
Jiayi Liu
Lauren Lohman
Lauren Lohman
David Lopez
David Lopez
Ben Marcin
Ben Marcin
Amelia Morris
Amelia Morris
Victoria Ridgway
Victoria Ridgway
Joey Solomon
Joey Solomon
Allyson Titus
Allyson Titus
Faron Vassen
Faron Vassen
Terri Warpinski
Terri Warpinski

16TH ANNUAL JEG PHOTOGRAPHY EXHIBITION (2017)

​Juror: Dr. Julia Dolan

The Minor White Curator of Photography at the Portland Art Museum

Artists:

Solo Show Award

    Kristine Thompson, Baton Rouge, LA 

Coupralux Award

    Danielle Khoury, Dallas, TX 

Red River Paper Award

    Allen Morris, Lincoln, NE 

Freestyle Photographic Supplies Award

    Rebecca Finley, The Woodlands, TX 

Imaging Spectrum Award

    Wen Hang Lin, Mesa, AZ 

Arlington Camera Award

    Tomoe Murakami, Onomichi, Hiroshima, JP 

Catalog: 

The 16th Annual Joyce Elaine Grant Photography Exhibition Catalog is available for purchase via MagCloud.

Artists in 2017 Exhibition:

Rafal Aleszyk, Waipahu, HI

Sarah Austin, Tuscaloosa, AL

Nicole Campanello, Conroe, TX

Megan DeSoto, Fort Worth, TX

Rachel Donovan, Belfast, ME

Amber Eckersley, Seneca, SC

Suzanne Elise, Mount Pleasant, SC

Amelia Eskenazi, Colorado Springs, CO

Tricia Gahagan, Newbury, MA

Peter Hiatt, Denton, TX

Rachel Jump, Chicago, IL

Dennis Keeley, San Pedro, CA

Molly Lamb, Quincy, MA

Dannie Liebergot, Fort Worth, TX

Jiayi Liu, Philadelphia, PA

Lauren Lohman, Baton Rouge, LA

David Lopez, Medellin, Antioquia, CO

Ben Marcin, Baltimore, MD

Amelia Morris, Indianapolis, IN 

Victoria Ridgway, Vinton, LA

Joey Solomon, Forest Hills, NY

Allyson Titus, Mesquite, TX

Faron Vassen, Dallas, TX

Terri Warpinski, Eugene, OR